design free website

Executive Board

NATIONAL OFFICERS

Dr. Mary Breaux Wright
International President

Dr. Yvonne Jefferson Barnes 
Southeastern Regional Director

Barbara C. Moore 
22nd International President

REGIONAL APPOINTEES

Dr. Felicia Scott-Strickland
Immediate Past SE Regional Director

Vicki Pearson
Phylacter

Brenda Reynolds
Life Members Coordinator

Marietta Bullard
Vendor Coordinator

Dr. Charlene Moore-Peterson
National Educational Foundation and Scholarship Coordinator / Chaplain

Cheryl Berry 
March for Babies / St. Jude Coordinator

Linda Murray 
Zeta Amicae Coordinator

Sandy Chambers 
Protocol & Amenities Coordinator

Jocasta Frazier 
Registration Coordinator

Mahogany Graham 
Stork's Nest Coordinator

Paulette Edwards 
Necrology/Rededication Coordinator

Shelli Freeland-Eddie, Esq
Legal Counsel

Tina Johnson 
Public Relations / Keeper of Properties

STATE DIRECTORS


Florida & Bahamas

Edna McClendon 


Georgia

Shaneesa Ashford


South Carolina 

Latorsha Murray


US Virgin Islands

Nichole Samuel-Miller 


Liason, Trinidad and Tobago

Iana Daniels 


REGIONAL APPOINTEES


Vitalis Dennis

Coordinator of Undergraduate Chapters


Lois McKellar

Budget Coordinator


Jessica Harris

Undergraduate Member-at-Large


Shaniqua Caldwell 

Youth Coordinator


Paula Kay

Z-HOPE Coordinator 


Latoya Jeeter

Web Coordinator 


Dr. Melvena Wilson

Social Justice / Social Action Coordinator


Scarlet H. Black

Leadership Training Coordinator 


Dr. Shirrie Miller

Capital Campaign / Legacy Co-Coordinator


Marguerite Wilder

Capital Campaign / Legacy Co-Coordinator


Iris Ellena Calder 

National Military Liason - Veteran's Rock  / Regional Military Co-Coordinator 


Peggy Harris

Zeta Male Network Coordinator


ELECTED REGIONAL OFFICERS


Marion Gary

Coordinator of Special Programs/Initiatives


Reathea Nesbitt

Secretary


Darlene Sparks

Treasurer


Shirley Howard

Financial Secretary


Iana Daniels  

Reporter & Co-Regional Military Coordinator


Miranda Griffin

Regional Representative to the National Nominating Committee


Tina Johnson

Trustee


Tracee Howard

Historian


Shannon McGuire-Lee

Elder Care Initiatives Coordinator


Katheryn Davis

Margaret Staples 

Advisor to the Regional Director 


Dr. Tiawana Mayo

Coordinatior of Reglious Care/Intervention


NATIONAL ELECTED & APPOINTED OFFICERS 


Vanessa Elkins-Rogers
Chairman, Internal Audit


Joanne McDougal Patterson

National Stork’s Nest Coordinator


Kendra Hatcher King 

National Director, Marketing, Public Relations and Social Action 

 

Cutia Blount

National Credentials Chairman


Dr. JacQueline Lawton

Zeta National Educational Foundation Board of Managers / Centennial Visionary Coordinator


Sylmoneyvesta  Hall

Undergraduate Member to the

Executive Committee


Scarlet H. Black

Handbook Chairman, National MIP Consultant and Board of Managers Member


Jenelsia Lovejoy Belt

National Stork's Nest Director