Mobirise Web Page Builder

Executive Board

NATIONAL OFFICERS
Dr. Mary Breaux Wright
International President

Dr. Yvonne Jefferson Barnes 
Southeastern Regional Director

Barbara C. Moore 
22nd International President

Triumphant Dr. Eunice Thomas 
19th International President

REGIONAL APPOINTEES

Dr. Felicia Scott-Strickland
Immediate Past SE Regional Director

LaWanda Harper 
Phylacter

Brenda Reynolds
Life Members Coordinator

Marietta Bullard
Vendor Coordinator

Dr. Charlene Moore-Peterson
National Educational Foundation Coordinator / Chaplain

Cheryl Berry 
March for Babies / St. Jude Coordinator

Linda Murray 
Zeta Amicae Coordinator

Kathryn Williams
Protocol & Amenities Coordinator

Jocasta Frazier 
Registration Coordinator

Mahogany Graham 
Stork's Nest Coordinator

Paulette Edwards 
Necrology/Rededication Coordinator

Shelli Freeland-Eddie, Esq
Legal Counsel

Tina Johnson 
Public Relations / Eldercare Representative

STATE DIRECTORS

Florida & Bahamas

Karen Blount


Georgia

Shaneesa Ashford


South Carolina 

Latorsha Murray


US Virgin Islands

Nichole Samuel-Miller 


REGIONAL APPOINTEES


Vitalis Dennis

Coordinator of Undergraduate Chapters


Lois McKellar

Budget Coordinator


Erin Boyd

Undergraduate Member-at-Large


Shaniqua Caldwell 

Youth Coordinator


Paula Kay

Z-HOPE Coordinator 


Jessica L. Elmore

Webmistress 


Dr. Melvena Wilson

Social Justice / Social Action Coordinator


Scarlet H. Black

Leadership Training Coordinator 


Dr. Shirrie Miller

Capital Campaign / Legacy Co-Coordinator


Marguerite Wilder

Capital Campaign / Legacy Co-Coordinator


Iana Daniels

Military Liaison Coordinator/Veteran’s 

Rock - National Representative


Peggy Harris

Zeta Male Network

ELECTED REGIONAL OFFICERS

Marion Gary

Chair of the Executive Board


Reathea Nesbitt

Secretary


Darlene Sparks

Treasurer


Shirley Howard

Financial Secretary


Iana Daniels  

Reporter


Dr. Ukamaka Amy Dike

Regional Representative to the National Nominating Committee


Dr. Tiawana Mayo

Trustee


Tracee Howard

Historian



NATIONAL OFFICERS AND INDIVIDUAL APPOINTEES


Stephanie Dukes 

National Trustee


Joanne Patterson 

National Stork's Nest Co-Coordinator


Kendra Hatcher King 

National Co-Director of Public Relations and Marketing


Dr. Rosemarie Merritt Farngalo 

National Budget and Finance Committee Member


Dr. JacQueline Lawton

Zeta National Educational Foundation Board of Managers


Vanessa Elkins-Rogers

National Audit Team 


Sherda Pierre

National Undergraduate Council


Scarlet H. Black

Immediate Past National

First Vice President/New Revised MIP Consultant